Kings and Queens

Before the end of term we saw our very very special event called Christmas Kings and Queens. Thi...

Headteacher Award for Excellence

I’m very privileged every year to present 12 students in Years 7-10 with the Headteacher Award.  T...

The N5 Project

We were very excited to have been awarded a grant of £29,500 from The Savoy Education Trust allowi...

Art Exhibition

On Thursday 14th June (4.00pm – 6.00pm), the Art Department will open its doors to show the work o...

  • Careers Fair

  • Kings and Queens

  • Headteacher Award for Excellence

  • The N5 Project

  • Art Exhibition

Staff List 2018

Mr

J Malley

Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

J Place

Deputy Headteacher

[email protected]

Mrs

S Stemp

Deputy Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

C Chamberlain

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

P Cowlin

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Ms

B Aldemir

Deputy Director of Sixth Form

[email protected]

Miss

A Ashburner

Subject Leader - MFL & Art

[email protected]

Mrs

H Baggs

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Bartram

 

[email protected]

Mr

M Berryman

Subject Leader - PE

[email protected]

Miss

C Betuik

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Blackwell

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Blythman

Subject Leader - PSHE

[email protected]

Ms

J Buckell

Director of Sixth Form

[email protected]

Mr

J Burstow

 

[email protected]

Mrs

L Busswell

 

[email protected]

Ms

L Butts

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Byrne

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Chegwin

 

[email protected]

Mr

S Clarke

Director of Computing

[email protected]

Miss

E Devonshire

 

[email protected]

Dr

F Di Salvo

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Douglas

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Downs

 

[email protected]

Mrs

L Drew

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Egan

 

[email protected]

Miss

T Fox

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Gallannaugh

 

[email protected]

Mr

T Gellett

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Gilbert

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Glide

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Hill

Subject Leader - History & Politics

[email protected]

Mr

T Hostler

Head of Year 10

[email protected]

Mr

C Jenkins

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Jenkins

Subject Leader - Science

[email protected]

Mrs

R Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

Z Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

R Karam

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Knox

 

[email protected]

Miss

H MacKnight

 

[email protected]

Mr

M MacLaren

Head of Year 11

[email protected]

Miss

J Mansbridge

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Martin

 

[email protected]

Miss

L McArthur

Head of Year 9

[email protected]

Mr

S McCue

 

[email protected]

Mr

G McIntyre

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Moon

Subject Leader - Performing Arts

[email protected]

Mr

R Moorhouse

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Owen

 

[email protected]

Ms

R Ranford

Subject Leader - Social Sciences

[email protected]

Mr

A Rees

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Reynoldson

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Rolfe

Subject Leader - Geography

[email protected]

Mrs

A Rowland

Lead Teacher - RS

[email protected]

Mrs

K Sandy

 

[email protected]

Mr

Y Sharif

 

[email protected]

Mrs

P Sime

Subject Leader - Technology

[email protected]

Dr

G Stone

 

[email protected]

Ms

K Thomson

Subject Leader - Computing & ICT

[email protected]

Mr

T Thornton

Subject Leader - English

[email protected]

Miss

V Trickey

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Turton

 

[email protected]

Ms

F Walker

 

[email protected]

Miss

T Ward

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Warman

Head of Year 8

[email protected]

Mrs

N Woodroffe

Head of Year 7

[email protected]

Mr

P Worrall-Thompson

Subject Leader - Mathematics

[email protected]

Mrs

M Young

 

[email protected]

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

Mrs

J Ashby

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Benham

 

[email protected]

Mrs

D Braddick

 

[email protected]

EUR ING

A Carter

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Clarke

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Collett

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Cooke

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T Duddy

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Eaton

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Foster

 

[email protected]

Mr

R Frost

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Gallagher

 

[email protected]

Mrs

P Galvin

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Gamache

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Gill

 

[email protected]

Ms

L Hall

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Hogben

 

[email protected]

Mrs

A Hughes

 

[email protected]

Mr

L Jones

 

[email protected]

Ms

J Kelly

School Business Manager

[email protected]

Mrs

N Kennard

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Kopieczek

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Major

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T McArthur

 

[email protected]

Miss

M O'Dell

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Pickering

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Ranger

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Ray

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Robinson

 

[email protected]

Mr

L Scott

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Smith

 

[email protected]

Mrs

H Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Stimpson

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Swart

 

[email protected]

Mrs

E Van Rooyen

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Wessell

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Young

 

[email protected]