Headteacher Award for Excellence

I’m very privileged every year to present 12 students in Years 7-10 with the Headteacher Award.  T...

The N5 Project

We were very excited to have been awarded a grant of £29,500 from The Savoy Education Trust allowi...

Art Exhibition

On Thursday 14th June (4.00pm – 6.00pm), the Art Department will open its doors to show the work o...

  • Open Morning

  • 6th Form Open Evening

  • Headteacher Award for Excellence

  • The N5 Project

  • Art Exhibition

Staff List 2018

Mr

J Malley

Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

J Place

Deputy Headteacher

[email protected]

Mrs

S Stemp

Deputy Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

C Chamberlain

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

P Cowlin

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Ms

B Aldemir

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Ashburner

Subject Leader - MFL & Art

[email protected]

Mrs

H Baggs

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Bartram

 

[email protected]

Mr

M Berryman

Subject Leader - PE

[email protected]

Miss

C Betuik

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Blackwell

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Blythman

Subject Leader - PSHE

[email protected]

Ms

J Buckell

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Burstow

 

[email protected]

Mrs

L Busswell

 

[email protected]

Ms

L Butts

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Byrne

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Chegwin

 

[email protected]

Mr

S Clarke

Director of Computing

[email protected]

Miss

E Devonshire

 

[email protected]

Dr

F Di Salvo

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Douglas

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Downs

 

[email protected]

Mrs

L Drew

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Egan

 

[email protected]

Miss

T Fox

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Gallannaugh

 

[email protected]

Mr

T Gellett

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Gilbert

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Glide

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Hill

Subject Leader - History & Politics

[email protected]

Mr

T Hostler

Head of Year 10

[email protected]

Mr

C Jenkins

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Jenkins

Subject Leader - Science

[email protected]

Mr

L Jones

 

[email protected]

Mrs

R Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

Z Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

R Karam

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Keys

Head of Year 9

[email protected]

Mrs

J Knox

 

[email protected]

Miss

H MacKnight

 

[email protected]

Mr

M MacLaren

Head of Year 11

[email protected]

Miss

J Mansbridge

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Martin

 

[email protected]

Miss

L McArthur

Head of Year 9

[email protected]

Mr

S McCue

 

[email protected]

Mr

G McIntyre

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Moon

Subject Leader - Performing Arts

[email protected]

Mr

R Moorhouse

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Owen

 

[email protected]

Ms

R Ranford

Subject Leader - Social Sciences

[email protected]

Mr

A Rees

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Reynoldson

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Rolfe

Subject Leader - Geography

[email protected]

Mrs

A Rowland

Lead Teacher - RS

[email protected]

Mrs

K Sandy

 

[email protected]

Mr

Y Sharif

 

[email protected]

Mrs

P Sime

Subject Leader - Technology

[email protected]

Dr

G Stone

 

[email protected]

Ms

K Thomson

Subject Leader - Computing & ICT

[email protected]

Mr

T Thornton

Subject Leader - English

[email protected]

Miss

V Trickey

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Turton

 

[email protected]

Ms

F Walker

 

[email protected]

Miss

T Ward

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Warman

Head of Year 8

[email protected]ield.surrey.sch.uk

Mrs

N Woodroffe

Head of Year 7

[email protected]

Mr

P Worrall-Thompson

Subject Leader - Mathematics

[email protected]

Mrs

M Young

 

[email protected]

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

Mrs

J Ashby

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Benham

 

[email protected]

Mrs

D Braddick

 

[email protected]

EUR ING

A Carter

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Clarke

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Collett

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Cooke

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T Duddy

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Eaton

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Foster

 

[email protected]

Mr

R Frost

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Gallagher

 

[email protected]

Mrs

P Galvin

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Gamache

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Gill

 

[email protected]

Ms

L Hall

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Hogben

 

[email protected]

Mrs

A Hughes

 

[email protected]

Ms

J Kelly

School Business Manager

[email protected]

Mrs

N Kennard

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Kopieczek

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Major

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T McArthur

 

[email protected]

Miss

M O'Dell

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Pickering

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Ranger

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Ray

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Robinson

 

[email protected]

Mr

L Scott

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Smith

 

[email protected]

Mrs

H Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Stimpson

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Swart

 

[email protected]

Mrs

E Van Rooyen

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Wessell

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Young

 

[email protected]